Stats

Every team, one chart

Offense across, defense up, logo by logo. The dashed lines are the average. Up and right is good. Hover a logo for its numbers.

Run game

G5 · 69 teams

3.04.05.06.03.04.05.06.0STOPS THE RUNWINS THE TRENCHESLOSES THE TRENCHESRUNS IT WELLSouth Florida: Yards per rush 4.3, Yards per rush allowed 4.0Tulsa: Yards per rush 4.6, Yards per rush allowed 4.3Memphis: Yards per rush 5.6, Yards per rush allowed 4.7Florida Atlantic: Yards per rush 3.3, Yards per rush allowed 5.4Army: Yards per rush 6.5, Yards per rush allowed 5.1UTSA: Yards per rush 5.1, Yards per rush allowed 4.8UAB: Yards per rush 4.0, Yards per rush allowed 4.4East Carolina: Yards per rush 4.3, Yards per rush allowed 3.2North Texas: Yards per rush 5.1, Yards per rush allowed 3.8Rice: Yards per rush 4.9, Yards per rush allowed 4.9Tulane: Yards per rush 4.6, Yards per rush allowed 4.8Navy: Yards per rush 5.7, Yards per rush allowed 2.7Temple: Yards per rush 5.4, Yards per rush allowed 4.5Charlotte: Yards per rush 3.9, Yards per rush allowed 4.7Boise State: Yards per rush 5.4, Yards per rush allowed 4.5Colorado State: Yards per rush 5.7, Yards per rush allowed 6.7Fresno State: Yards per rush 4.3, Yards per rush allowed 4.6Oregon State: Yards per rush 4.7, Yards per rush allowed 4.2Texas State: Yards per rush 6.1, Yards per rush allowed 3.9Washington State: Yards per rush 4.2, Yards per rush allowed 4.7San Diego State: Yards per rush 4.1, Yards per rush allowed 3.9Utah State: Yards per rush 3.8, Yards per rush allowed 4.1New Mexico: Yards per rush 4.7, Yards per rush allowed 3.0UNLV: Yards per rush 4.4, Yards per rush allowed 4.9San José State: Yards per rush 4.2, Yards per rush allowed 3.9Air Force: Yards per rush 5.4, Yards per rush allowed 4.2Nevada: Yards per rush 5.3, Yards per rush allowed 4.2UTEP: Yards per rush 3.7, Yards per rush allowed 5.0Wyoming: Yards per rush 4.9, Yards per rush allowed 4.8Hawai'i: Yards per rush 3.0, Yards per rush allowed 4.8Northern Illinois: Yards per rush 3.5, Yards per rush allowed 5.6App State: Yards per rush 4.2, Yards per rush allowed 3.7James Madison: Yards per rush 5.7, Yards per rush allowed 3.3Georgia State: Yards per rush 5.2, Yards per rush allowed 4.5Marshall: Yards per rush 4.4, Yards per rush allowed 5.5Georgia Southern: Yards per rush 4.3, Yards per rush allowed 3.5Old Dominion: Yards per rush 2.9, Yards per rush allowed 3.5Coastal Carolina: Yards per rush 4.2, Yards per rush allowed 4.8Louisiana: Yards per rush 4.7, Yards per rush allowed 3.6Troy: Yards per rush 5.1, Yards per rush allowed 4.2South Alabama: Yards per rush 4.8, Yards per rush allowed 5.8Arkansas State: Yards per rush 4.0, Yards per rush allowed 5.1Louisiana Tech: Yards per rush 4.3, Yards per rush allowed 3.8Southern Miss: Yards per rush 4.1, Yards per rush allowed 5.2UL Monroe: Yards per rush 3.7, Yards per rush allowed 5.4Massachusetts: Yards per rush 4.7, Yards per rush allowed 3.5Toledo: Yards per rush 5.1, Yards per rush allowed 3.4Central Michigan: Yards per rush 4.7, Yards per rush allowed 4.8Western Michigan: Yards per rush 4.4, Yards per rush allowed 3.7Kent State: Yards per rush 2.9, Yards per rush allowed 4.1Buffalo: Yards per rush 3.9, Yards per rush allowed 4.4Miami (OH): Yards per rush 4.4, Yards per rush allowed 3.5Ohio: Yards per rush 5.0, Yards per rush allowed 3.9Eastern Michigan: Yards per rush 3.5, Yards per rush allowed 4.3Akron: Yards per rush 4.0, Yards per rush allowed 6.0Ball State: Yards per rush 4.3, Yards per rush allowed 5.4Sacramento State: Yards per rush 3.5, Yards per rush allowed 4.9Bowling Green: Yards per rush 3.2, Yards per rush allowed 5.5Liberty: Yards per rush 5.3, Yards per rush allowed 4.0Delaware: Yards per rush 3.1, Yards per rush allowed 3.7Middle Tennessee: Yards per rush 4.7, Yards per rush allowed 5.3Jacksonville State: Yards per rush 4.5, Yards per rush allowed 4.2Florida International: Yards per rush 3.4, Yards per rush allowed 3.2Kennesaw State: Yards per rush 4.5, Yards per rush allowed 4.1Missouri State: Yards per rush 3.9, Yards per rush allowed 4.5New Mexico State: Yards per rush 4.5, Yards per rush allowed 3.5Sam Houston: Yards per rush 3.1, Yards per rush allowed 5.1Western Kentucky: Yards per rush 3.7, Yards per rush allowed 5.6UConn: Yards per rush 5.3, Yards per rush allowed 3.4Yards per rushYards per rush allowed

Data: ESPN team statistics (own and opponent), refreshed daily, last pulled Oct 19, 8:20 AM MT. Records from 1QA's own game log. Chart style inspired by GameOnPaper.