Stats

Every team, one chart

Offense across, defense up, logo by logo. The dashed lines are the average. Up and right is good. Hover a logo for its numbers.

Points per game

All FBS · 137 teams

10.020.030.040.050.010.020.030.040.0DEFENSE CARRIESGOOD BOTH WAYSSTRUGGLINGOFFENSE CARRIESAlabama: Points scored per game 39.3, Points allowed per game 21.4Arkansas: Points scored per game 21.0, Points allowed per game 26.7Auburn: Points scored per game 26.8, Points allowed per game 21.8Florida: Points scored per game 39.6, Points allowed per game 28.3Georgia: Points scored per game 43.0, Points allowed per game 15.9Kentucky: Points scored per game 32.7, Points allowed per game 25.9LSU: Points scored per game 40.4, Points allowed per game 15.9Ole Miss: Points scored per game 37.5, Points allowed per game 23.8Mississippi State: Points scored per game 32.5, Points allowed per game 28.5Missouri: Points scored per game 31.1, Points allowed per game 19.6Oklahoma: Points scored per game 21.3, Points allowed per game 18.2South Carolina: Points scored per game 37.7, Points allowed per game 25.5Tennessee: Points scored per game 33.4, Points allowed per game 14.7Texas: Points scored per game 30.2, Points allowed per game 17.8Texas A&M: Points scored per game 29.4, Points allowed per game 17.1Vanderbilt: Points scored per game 23.6, Points allowed per game 29.7Illinois: Points scored per game 31.8, Points allowed per game 27.8Indiana: Points scored per game 36.6, Points allowed per game 12.9Iowa: Points scored per game 31.0, Points allowed per game 14.5Maryland: Points scored per game 28.3, Points allowed per game 33.3Michigan: Points scored per game 22.7, Points allowed per game 16.2Michigan State: Points scored per game 21.3, Points allowed per game 25.4Minnesota: Points scored per game 28.8, Points allowed per game 21.8Nebraska: Points scored per game 35.6, Points allowed per game 15.4Northwestern: Points scored per game 33.5, Points allowed per game 17.0Ohio State: Points scored per game 39.3, Points allowed per game 13.4Oregon: Points scored per game 37.0, Points allowed per game 20.7Penn State: Points scored per game 28.7, Points allowed per game 18.9Purdue: Points scored per game 31.3, Points allowed per game 32.3Rutgers: Points scored per game 31.2, Points allowed per game 31.8UCLA: Points scored per game 35.5, Points allowed per game 16.2USC: Points scored per game 36.4, Points allowed per game 25.1Washington: Points scored per game 27.9, Points allowed per game 22.7Wisconsin: Points scored per game 27.5, Points allowed per game 16.7Arizona: Points scored per game 35.7, Points allowed per game 19.0Arizona State: Points scored per game 31.3, Points allowed per game 32.0Baylor: Points scored per game 30.0, Points allowed per game 14.7BYU: Points scored per game 33.5, Points allowed per game 15.2Cincinnati: Points scored per game 35.2, Points allowed per game 26.8Colorado: Points scored per game 19.5, Points allowed per game 25.7Houston: Points scored per game 39.3, Points allowed per game 21.0Iowa State: Points scored per game 29.7, Points allowed per game 21.7Kansas: Points scored per game 32.0, Points allowed per game 24.0Kansas State: Points scored per game 35.5, Points allowed per game 20.0Oklahoma State: Points scored per game 37.2, Points allowed per game 23.7TCU: Points scored per game 24.0, Points allowed per game 12.2Texas Tech: Points scored per game 37.8, Points allowed per game 17.7UCF: Points scored per game 31.7, Points allowed per game 21.7Utah: Points scored per game 40.2, Points allowed per game 14.8West Virginia: Points scored per game 37.6, Points allowed per game 34.0Boston College: Points scored per game 20.3, Points allowed per game 23.0California: Points scored per game 23.9, Points allowed per game 27.7Clemson: Points scored per game 22.3, Points allowed per game 21.5Duke: Points scored per game 31.7, Points allowed per game 16.0Florida State: Points scored per game 31.6, Points allowed per game 27.9Georgia Tech: Points scored per game 26.7, Points allowed per game 27.2Louisville: Points scored per game 38.7, Points allowed per game 27.4Miami: Points scored per game 48.5, Points allowed per game 14.0NC State: Points scored per game 33.0, Points allowed per game 27.7North Carolina: Points scored per game 23.5, Points allowed per game 19.2Pittsburgh: Points scored per game 32.9, Points allowed per game 16.4SMU: Points scored per game 32.7, Points allowed per game 21.3Stanford: Points scored per game 18.3, Points allowed per game 36.6Syracuse: Points scored per game 31.7, Points allowed per game 25.7Virginia: Points scored per game 30.0, Points allowed per game 19.7Virginia Tech: Points scored per game 37.1, Points allowed per game 21.1Wake Forest: Points scored per game 37.4, Points allowed per game 19.4Notre Dame: Points scored per game 41.1, Points allowed per game 13.4South Florida: Points scored per game 26.6, Points allowed per game 15.1Tulsa: Points scored per game 29.0, Points allowed per game 22.4Memphis: Points scored per game 35.4, Points allowed per game 22.3Florida Atlantic: Points scored per game 35.0, Points allowed per game 31.5Army: Points scored per game 34.8, Points allowed per game 20.0UTSA: Points scored per game 32.3, Points allowed per game 27.0UAB: Points scored per game 23.3, Points allowed per game 24.6East Carolina: Points scored per game 23.5, Points allowed per game 23.8North Texas: Points scored per game 42.2, Points allowed per game 29.2Rice: Points scored per game 17.0, Points allowed per game 29.0Tulane: Points scored per game 20.5, Points allowed per game 21.7Navy: Points scored per game 28.2, Points allowed per game 25.8Temple: Points scored per game 25.7, Points allowed per game 28.0Charlotte: Points scored per game 19.1, Points allowed per game 40.6Boise State: Points scored per game 35.0, Points allowed per game 22.3Colorado State: Points scored per game 35.7, Points allowed per game 43.2Fresno State: Points scored per game 27.6, Points allowed per game 20.9Oregon State: Points scored per game 42.7, Points allowed per game 23.1Texas State: Points scored per game 40.0, Points allowed per game 32.2Washington State: Points scored per game 20.1, Points allowed per game 27.1San Diego State: Points scored per game 23.3, Points allowed per game 33.3Utah State: Points scored per game 14.5, Points allowed per game 23.5New Mexico: Points scored per game 39.7, Points allowed per game 10.5UNLV: Points scored per game 24.1, Points allowed per game 23.7San José State: Points scored per game 21.4, Points allowed per game 21.7Air Force: Points scored per game 30.8, Points allowed per game 19.7Nevada: Points scored per game 26.0, Points allowed per game 23.5UTEP: Points scored per game 15.1, Points allowed per game 37.3Wyoming: Points scored per game 18.3, Points allowed per game 20.9Hawai'i: Points scored per game 15.7, Points allowed per game 25.0Northern Illinois: Points scored per game 14.2, Points allowed per game 35.7App State: Points scored per game 29.5, Points allowed per game 21.8James Madison: Points scored per game 42.9, Points allowed per game 16.0Georgia State: Points scored per game 36.5, Points allowed per game 24.0Marshall: Points scored per game 22.0, Points allowed per game 33.7Georgia Southern: Points scored per game 24.4, Points allowed per game 23.0Old Dominion: Points scored per game 17.7, Points allowed per game 26.9Coastal Carolina: Points scored per game 26.1, Points allowed per game 25.9Louisiana: Points scored per game 30.0, Points allowed per game 19.3Troy: Points scored per game 24.3, Points allowed per game 25.5South Alabama: Points scored per game 38.8, Points allowed per game 34.5Arkansas State: Points scored per game 27.4, Points allowed per game 26.6Louisiana Tech: Points scored per game 33.3, Points allowed per game 24.5Southern Miss: Points scored per game 24.2, Points allowed per game 32.7UL Monroe: Points scored per game 20.0, Points allowed per game 41.2Massachusetts: Points scored per game 28.0, Points allowed per game 19.1Toledo: Points scored per game 36.3, Points allowed per game 23.6Central Michigan: Points scored per game 16.6, Points allowed per game 25.6Western Michigan: Points scored per game 25.0, Points allowed per game 16.9Kent State: Points scored per game 12.0, Points allowed per game 32.0Buffalo: Points scored per game 21.4, Points allowed per game 25.6Miami (OH): Points scored per game 26.9, Points allowed per game 25.6Ohio: Points scored per game 30.4, Points allowed per game 22.1Eastern Michigan: Points scored per game 21.5, Points allowed per game 25.9Akron: Points scored per game 18.9, Points allowed per game 32.4Ball State: Points scored per game 20.3, Points allowed per game 37.9Sacramento State: Points scored per game 15.0, Points allowed per game 32.7Bowling Green: Points scored per game 18.0, Points allowed per game 29.6Liberty: Points scored per game 31.2, Points allowed per game 15.3Delaware: Points scored per game 22.8, Points allowed per game 26.8Middle Tennessee: Points scored per game 22.8, Points allowed per game 28.3Jacksonville State: Points scored per game 27.3, Points allowed per game 22.7Florida International: Points scored per game 19.7, Points allowed per game 14.7Kennesaw State: Points scored per game 22.3, Points allowed per game 23.5Missouri State: Points scored per game 22.2, Points allowed per game 30.5New Mexico State: Points scored per game 23.7, Points allowed per game 25.7Sam Houston: Points scored per game 19.5, Points allowed per game 24.5Western Kentucky: Points scored per game 21.3, Points allowed per game 30.6UConn: Points scored per game 35.7, Points allowed per game 25.2Points scored per gamePoints allowed per game

Data: ESPN team statistics (own and opponent), refreshed daily, last pulled Oct 19, 8:20 AM MT. Records from 1QA's own game log. Chart style inspired by GameOnPaper.