Stats

Every team, one chart

Offense across, defense up, logo by logo. The dashed lines are the average. Up and right is good. Hover a logo for its numbers.

Pass game

All FBS · 137 teams

6.08.010.06.08.010.0STOPS THE PASSWINS THROUGH THE AIRLOSES THROUGH THE AIRTHROWS IT WELLAlabama: Yards per pass attempt 9.0, Yards per pass allowed 7.8Arkansas: Yards per pass attempt 6.6, Yards per pass allowed 8.1Auburn: Yards per pass attempt 6.6, Yards per pass allowed 6.9Florida: Yards per pass attempt 8.4, Yards per pass allowed 7.3Georgia: Yards per pass attempt 9.7, Yards per pass allowed 5.8Kentucky: Yards per pass attempt 7.5, Yards per pass allowed 6.6LSU: Yards per pass attempt 8.5, Yards per pass allowed 5.9Ole Miss: Yards per pass attempt 8.0, Yards per pass allowed 7.5Mississippi State: Yards per pass attempt 8.5, Yards per pass allowed 7.3Missouri: Yards per pass attempt 8.3, Yards per pass allowed 6.6Oklahoma: Yards per pass attempt 7.3, Yards per pass allowed 6.5South Carolina: Yards per pass attempt 7.1, Yards per pass allowed 7.6Tennessee: Yards per pass attempt 7.2, Yards per pass allowed 5.5Texas: Yards per pass attempt 7.8, Yards per pass allowed 5.6Texas A&M: Yards per pass attempt 6.2, Yards per pass allowed 7.2Vanderbilt: Yards per pass attempt 7.6, Yards per pass allowed 7.3Illinois: Yards per pass attempt 7.9, Yards per pass allowed 8.1Indiana: Yards per pass attempt 9.9, Yards per pass allowed 6.6Iowa: Yards per pass attempt 7.0, Yards per pass allowed 6.9Maryland: Yards per pass attempt 6.3, Yards per pass allowed 7.7Michigan: Yards per pass attempt 7.4, Yards per pass allowed 5.8Michigan State: Yards per pass attempt 6.8, Yards per pass allowed 7.7Minnesota: Yards per pass attempt 6.9, Yards per pass allowed 6.4Nebraska: Yards per pass attempt 7.1, Yards per pass allowed 6.0Northwestern: Yards per pass attempt 9.8, Yards per pass allowed 6.2Ohio State: Yards per pass attempt 10.7, Yards per pass allowed 5.2Oregon: Yards per pass attempt 7.8, Yards per pass allowed 6.8Penn State: Yards per pass attempt 7.8, Yards per pass allowed 5.6Purdue: Yards per pass attempt 8.3, Yards per pass allowed 8.4Rutgers: Yards per pass attempt 8.8, Yards per pass allowed 7.7UCLA: Yards per pass attempt 8.2, Yards per pass allowed 6.3USC: Yards per pass attempt 9.1, Yards per pass allowed 8.4Washington: Yards per pass attempt 8.1, Yards per pass allowed 7.0Wisconsin: Yards per pass attempt 7.5, Yards per pass allowed 5.7Arizona: Yards per pass attempt 9.1, Yards per pass allowed 6.5Arizona State: Yards per pass attempt 7.8, Yards per pass allowed 6.4Baylor: Yards per pass attempt 6.7, Yards per pass allowed 6.3BYU: Yards per pass attempt 8.3, Yards per pass allowed 5.5Cincinnati: Yards per pass attempt 8.5, Yards per pass allowed 8.0Colorado: Yards per pass attempt 7.2, Yards per pass allowed 6.7Houston: Yards per pass attempt 9.0, Yards per pass allowed 7.8Iowa State: Yards per pass attempt 7.0, Yards per pass allowed 7.7Kansas: Yards per pass attempt 8.2, Yards per pass allowed 6.8Kansas State: Yards per pass attempt 7.0, Yards per pass allowed 6.1Oklahoma State: Yards per pass attempt 9.5, Yards per pass allowed 7.2TCU: Yards per pass attempt 8.7, Yards per pass allowed 5.9Texas Tech: Yards per pass attempt 7.9, Yards per pass allowed 6.7UCF: Yards per pass attempt 6.8, Yards per pass allowed 7.1Utah: Yards per pass attempt 8.4, Yards per pass allowed 6.0West Virginia: Yards per pass attempt 10.6, Yards per pass allowed 10.2Boston College: Yards per pass attempt 7.5, Yards per pass allowed 6.2California: Yards per pass attempt 6.7, Yards per pass allowed 7.0Clemson: Yards per pass attempt 5.8, Yards per pass allowed 6.2Duke: Yards per pass attempt 7.3, Yards per pass allowed 6.7Florida State: Yards per pass attempt 8.8, Yards per pass allowed 8.2Georgia Tech: Yards per pass attempt 7.9, Yards per pass allowed 7.9Louisville: Yards per pass attempt 10.1, Yards per pass allowed 7.6Miami: Yards per pass attempt 10.4, Yards per pass allowed 6.3NC State: Yards per pass attempt 7.6, Yards per pass allowed 7.9North Carolina: Yards per pass attempt 7.9, Yards per pass allowed 6.1Pittsburgh: Yards per pass attempt 8.0, Yards per pass allowed 7.8SMU: Yards per pass attempt 9.4, Yards per pass allowed 5.8Stanford: Yards per pass attempt 6.8, Yards per pass allowed 7.6Syracuse: Yards per pass attempt 7.5, Yards per pass allowed 6.8Virginia: Yards per pass attempt 7.7, Yards per pass allowed 6.2Virginia Tech: Yards per pass attempt 8.7, Yards per pass allowed 7.5Wake Forest: Yards per pass attempt 9.4, Yards per pass allowed 6.1Notre Dame: Yards per pass attempt 8.4, Yards per pass allowed 6.3South Florida: Yards per pass attempt 7.0, Yards per pass allowed 6.5Tulsa: Yards per pass attempt 6.4, Yards per pass allowed 7.1Memphis: Yards per pass attempt 10.1, Yards per pass allowed 7.6Florida Atlantic: Yards per pass attempt 7.6, Yards per pass allowed 7.8Army: Yards per pass attempt 6.7, Yards per pass allowed 7.7UTSA: Yards per pass attempt 7.2, Yards per pass allowed 6.7UAB: Yards per pass attempt 7.0, Yards per pass allowed 6.0East Carolina: Yards per pass attempt 6.3, Yards per pass allowed 7.1North Texas: Yards per pass attempt 9.5, Yards per pass allowed 7.8Rice: Yards per pass attempt 5.9, Yards per pass allowed 6.6Tulane: Yards per pass attempt 7.0, Yards per pass allowed 7.8Navy: Yards per pass attempt 9.2, Yards per pass allowed 9.2Temple: Yards per pass attempt 8.7, Yards per pass allowed 8.3Charlotte: Yards per pass attempt 6.9, Yards per pass allowed 9.0Boise State: Yards per pass attempt 7.8, Yards per pass allowed 8.7Colorado State: Yards per pass attempt 7.3, Yards per pass allowed 10.7Fresno State: Yards per pass attempt 7.4, Yards per pass allowed 7.2Oregon State: Yards per pass attempt 9.3, Yards per pass allowed 6.1Texas State: Yards per pass attempt 9.3, Yards per pass allowed 7.1Washington State: Yards per pass attempt 5.5, Yards per pass allowed 7.1San Diego State: Yards per pass attempt 5.7, Yards per pass allowed 8.1Utah State: Yards per pass attempt 6.3, Yards per pass allowed 6.1New Mexico: Yards per pass attempt 8.7, Yards per pass allowed 6.2UNLV: Yards per pass attempt 7.3, Yards per pass allowed 6.7San José State: Yards per pass attempt 7.4, Yards per pass allowed 6.9Air Force: Yards per pass attempt 7.6, Yards per pass allowed 7.0Nevada: Yards per pass attempt 6.2, Yards per pass allowed 6.0UTEP: Yards per pass attempt 6.8, Yards per pass allowed 8.4Wyoming: Yards per pass attempt 6.6, Yards per pass allowed 6.2Hawai'i: Yards per pass attempt 6.0, Yards per pass allowed 7.9Northern Illinois: Yards per pass attempt 6.1, Yards per pass allowed 7.7App State: Yards per pass attempt 8.2, Yards per pass allowed 6.8James Madison: Yards per pass attempt 8.3, Yards per pass allowed 6.7Georgia State: Yards per pass attempt 8.2, Yards per pass allowed 6.6Marshall: Yards per pass attempt 7.3, Yards per pass allowed 8.2Georgia Southern: Yards per pass attempt 6.9, Yards per pass allowed 7.2Old Dominion: Yards per pass attempt 6.4, Yards per pass allowed 6.3Coastal Carolina: Yards per pass attempt 7.9, Yards per pass allowed 8.6Louisiana: Yards per pass attempt 7.5, Yards per pass allowed 6.2Troy: Yards per pass attempt 6.6, Yards per pass allowed 7.2South Alabama: Yards per pass attempt 8.6, Yards per pass allowed 8.7Arkansas State: Yards per pass attempt 8.1, Yards per pass allowed 7.8Louisiana Tech: Yards per pass attempt 8.0, Yards per pass allowed 7.8Southern Miss: Yards per pass attempt 7.3, Yards per pass allowed 7.5UL Monroe: Yards per pass attempt 6.9, Yards per pass allowed 9.1Massachusetts: Yards per pass attempt 7.6, Yards per pass allowed 5.7Toledo: Yards per pass attempt 8.5, Yards per pass allowed 5.8Central Michigan: Yards per pass attempt 5.3, Yards per pass allowed 6.9Western Michigan: Yards per pass attempt 7.1, Yards per pass allowed 6.9Kent State: Yards per pass attempt 6.0, Yards per pass allowed 8.5Buffalo: Yards per pass attempt 4.9, Yards per pass allowed 7.3Miami (OH): Yards per pass attempt 8.8, Yards per pass allowed 7.6Ohio: Yards per pass attempt 7.3, Yards per pass allowed 7.6Eastern Michigan: Yards per pass attempt 5.9, Yards per pass allowed 7.8Akron: Yards per pass attempt 6.5, Yards per pass allowed 7.5Ball State: Yards per pass attempt 6.0, Yards per pass allowed 8.3Sacramento State: Yards per pass attempt 5.6, Yards per pass allowed 7.9Bowling Green: Yards per pass attempt 7.0, Yards per pass allowed 7.6Liberty: Yards per pass attempt 9.0, Yards per pass allowed 5.7Delaware: Yards per pass attempt 7.9, Yards per pass allowed 7.6Middle Tennessee: Yards per pass attempt 6.4, Yards per pass allowed 8.2Jacksonville State: Yards per pass attempt 8.6, Yards per pass allowed 6.7Florida International: Yards per pass attempt 7.4, Yards per pass allowed 5.9Kennesaw State: Yards per pass attempt 6.9, Yards per pass allowed 7.4Missouri State: Yards per pass attempt 7.4, Yards per pass allowed 7.7New Mexico State: Yards per pass attempt 7.1, Yards per pass allowed 7.1Sam Houston: Yards per pass attempt 7.0, Yards per pass allowed 5.3Western Kentucky: Yards per pass attempt 6.1, Yards per pass allowed 6.5UConn: Yards per pass attempt 8.8, Yards per pass allowed 7.6Yards per pass attemptYards per pass allowed

Data: ESPN team statistics (own and opponent), refreshed daily, last pulled Oct 19, 8:20 AM MT. Records from 1QA's own game log. Chart style inspired by GameOnPaper.